FALL DOWN 5 ARTIST SCHEDULE with VIDEOS

falldown

FALL DOWN 5       Oct. 3rd-6th, 2013         DURHAM, CT

 ARTIST SCHEDULE with VIDEOS

For complete schedule info visit

http://www.falldownfestival.com/info.html

THURSDAY OCT 3rd

8:45-9:45pm                                                                                                SOULE MONDE 

 

  

FRIDAY OCT 4th  

1:30-2:30pm                THE INTERLOOPERS

2:30pm-4:00pm                                                                                           SONIC NATION

 

3:15-4:45pm                     VORCZA

4:45-6:15pm                                                                                       MUSHROOM CLOUD

5:30-7::00pm              KENDRA MORRIS

7:00-8:30pm                                                                               THE FUNDEMENSIONALS

7:45-9:15pm               ALAN EVANS TRIO

 

9:45pm-10:45pm                                                                         THE ROMANO PROJECT

10:00-MIDNIGHT           TURKUAZ

MIDNIGHT-2AM                                                                              STRADDLEDADDY

 

2:30-4:00AM                                                                                         DJ ICCULUS

 

 

SATURDAY OCT 5TH

NOON-1:30PM                           SKYFOOT

1:30-3:00PM                                                                                          BENNETT

2:15-3:45PM                          ROYAL HAMMER

3:45-5:15PM                                                                                      STEAM BOARS

4:30-6:00PM                             SHAKEDOWN

6:00-7:30PM                                                                               GATSBY’S GREEN LIGHT

6:45-8:15PM            SUPERHUMAN HAPPINESS

8:15-9:45PM                                                                                          VOODELIC

9:30-12:20AM                       DOPAPOD

 

12:30-2:00AM                                                                              MARCO BENEVENTO

 

2:30-4:30AM                                                                                 PINK TALKING FISH

SUNDAY OCT 6TH

10AM-11:30AM          BLUEGRASS BRUNCH                  BIRDSEED BANDITS

12:00-1:30PM            BLUEGRASS BRUNCH                  BRUMMY BROTHERS

           <cetner> GREAT OWL PAVILLION                 ELF OWL HALL</center>